Group photo at event

Donors & Sponsors

Thank you

We gratefully acknowledge those who have contributed their time, funds and effort to supporting our efforts at the Aussie Hands Foundation. We are indebted to our partners and sponsors who help us organize events and keep the foundation going with their invaluable expertise.

Acknowledgement

  • Nuttelex
  • The Sentinel Foundation
  • The Jack Brockhoff Foundation
  • SC Design
  • Colour Canyon
  • Design to Sign
  • Department of Planning and Community Development
  • Commonwealth Bank of Australia
  • NAB
  • Bendigo Bank Wangaratta VIC
  • Telstra Foundation
  • City of Melbourne
  • Lord Mayor’s Charitable Foundation VIC
  • Department of Human Services VIC
  • Australian Govt Department of Families, Housing etc.
  • Genetic Support network of Victoria
  • Ritchies Community Benefit Program
  • Aussie Farmers Direct
  • Officeworks

Sponsors

  • Nuttelex
  • Mega Media
  • Pixel Salad Studio
  • Colour Canyon
  • Design to Sign
  • SC Design
  • Lazy Moe’s Restaurants
  • Hotkey
  • The Maritime Union of Australia
  • Bankstown Sports Club

Donors

  • Active Display Group
  • Altay Gifts, Coburg
  • ANZ Bank South Melbourne
  • Apt Tours Melbourne
  • Allo Allo Face Painting
  • Baker’s Delight, Coburg
  • Ballarat Coach House, Buninyong
  • Beauty on Rose Essendon
  • Bev & Ivan Weedon
  • Blockbuster Video Niddrie
  • Borg’s Automatic and Power Steering, North Coburg
  • Brooke Young
  • Classique Hair Design, East Keilor
  • Coca Cola Amatil, Mentone
  • Chefs Toolbox
  • Coburg Meat Supply
  • Colour Canyon
  • Connex
  • Continental Fruit & Nut Shop, Coburg
  • Continental Grocery Shop, Coburg
  • Cook Family NSW
  • Cosmopolitan Shoes, Coburg
  • Coty Lancaster
  • Creative House, Yarraville
  • Deborah K, Coburg
  • Design to Sign
  • Dick Smith, Highpoint
  • Dis n’ Dat, Kew
  • Elizabeth & Gary Serpell
  • Ernest Hillier Chocolates
  • Essendon Football Club
  • Eurolux Blinds & Screens Tullamarine
  • Farrage Curtains, Coburg
  • Faculty of Business & Economics, University of Melbourne
  • Faye & David Blackburn
  • Foley & Watt Leadlights, Coburg
  • Frances Marino
  • Franklin Web
  • George E Ibrahim & Co Barristers & Solicitors, West Melbourne
  • Granda Picture Framing, Pascoe Vale
  • Grill’d Degraves Street
  • House of Gifts, Coburg
  • IPS Innovation Solutions, Coburg
  • In2Retail
  • John Sculli Fruit Centre, Strathmore
  • Josie Duncan
  • Kiddies Food Kutter
  • Langtry Pharmacy, Coburg
  • La Porchetta, Niddrie
  • Lazy Moe’s Restaurants
  • Leuzzi Flowers, Victoria Market
  • Lyn Gent, Textile Artist, Coburg
  • Luna Park Melbourne
  • MACADVICE
  • Malty’s Landscaping/Garden Maintenance, Greenvale
  • Maria & Phil Lee
  • Mark Georgesz
  • McDonalds, Tullamarine
  • Mega Media
  • Melbourne Cricket Club
  • Melissa & Steven Campbell
  • Melville Timber, West Brunswick
  • Mery-Anne Winter
  • Montserrat Imports, Altona North and Preston
  • Munro Street Nursery, Coburg
  • North Melbourne Football Club
  • Nylon, Melbourne
  • One Stop, Niddrie
  • Officeworks, Elizabeth Street Melbourne
  • Paul Sadler Swimland, Essendon
  • Piccolo Brothers, St Albans
  • Pixel Salad Studio
  • PL Plumbing, Coburg
  • Purple Haze
  • Rare  Bears Children’s Indoor Play Centre
  • Ray White, Pascoe Vale
  • Rotary Clubs of VIC – Strathmore, Essendon, Northcote, Wangaratta
  • Rosanna Golf Club
  • Roses Only
  • Ruth & Gary Johnston
  • Rupertswood Sunbury
  • SC Design
  • Scalpture for Hair, Strathmore
  • Sherlock Home Loans Essendon
  • Sovereign Hill, Ballarat
  • Sportsgirl
  • Strathmore Cellars
  • Strathmore Fish Supply
  • Stephen Campbell Constructions, Pascoe Vale
  • Strandbags
  • Studio Kids, Collingwood
  • Tag-a-Long, Coburg
  • Tasty Rooster, Coburg
  • Templestowe Cellars
  • The Comic’s Lounge
  • The Good Guys Airport West
  • The Melbourne Aquarium
  • Tupperware
  • Urban Imij Designware, Strathmore
  • William Angliss Institute

Special Thanks

  • Ian McNally, Nuttelex
  • Andrew Wheeler, The Sentinel Foundation
  • Brooke Young, Chairperson
  • Stephen Gardner, Consultant
  • Elvira Luca, Consultant
  • Josie Duncan, Occupational Therapist, Melbourne
  • Aida Viziru, Pixel Salad Studio, Website Designer, Developer, Administrator
  • Marco Bresciani, Multi-Media Consultant
  • Noel Prictor, Hotkey
  • Fiona McClure, Website Administrator
  • Gina Barri-Rewell, IT support
  • Timothy Uhen, IT support
  • Jen Port, Database Advisor
  • Mery-Anne Winter, Financial Adviser
  • Vicki Chapman, Maritime Union of Australia
  • Michael Guida, Lazy Moe’s Restaurants
  • Terry McCullagh, Franklin Digital
  • Chris Wardley, Printer Specialist, Colour Canyon
  • Mark Bonfieni, Printer Specialist, Design to Sign
  • Sophie Campbell, Graphic Designer

How You Can Support Us

Make A Donation